.


Antwerpen.



Renato Russo


























Legião Urbana / Geração Coca-Cola : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fvEwI7q4DMw

Nine out of ten movie stars make me cry.


"I'm alive and vivo muito vivo, vivo, vivo"

Talvez até demais.




http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GkZCYezBuAw

In an empty room.

What a lousy way to end.

New scars I've earned. Old dreams I've thrown away. A page that refuses to turn. As tears fall down and burn. You broke me. What was left of me. What a lousy way to end.

___________________________________________________________


'Tenho andado distraído...
Impaciente e indeciso.' *















*Quase Sem Querer/Legião Urbana.

Oh well

Somehow lost my way.

São Vicente, MG



Lou-Jane.

Je suis un ouistiti.

Permanent Vacation. Jarmusch.

"I think I'll live fast and die young. And walk around in a three-piece white suit, like Charlie Parker."



Missing that special kind of light.


Bxl.

La Vie de Bohème / Aki Kaurismäki


Junkie Girl / W. Becker

"I know you're laughing but I got to say
Now I still want you maybe more than ever

No fooling it's a fucked up world
So be cool my little junkie girl"

A hero.

Por quê tanto sofrer
Por quê tanta solidão
Porque nunca encontro paz
Porque ele não me quer mais

Meu corpo arde
Meu corpo dói

Não tem fim
Porque nunca começou

Sempre estive só
Sem dó, ele não quer saber de mim


Ah, andorinha voou, vooou...

Look ma', I'm all purple.

.

Estrela da manhã / Manuel Bandeira

Eu quero a estrela da manhã
Onde está a estrela da manhã?
Meus amigos meus inimigos
Procurem a estrela da manhã

Ela desapareceu ia nua
Desapareceu com quem?
Procurem por toda parte

digam que sou um homem sem orgulho
Um homem que aceita tudo
Que me importa?
Eu quero a estrela da manhã

Três dias e três noites
Fui assassino e suicida
Ladrão, pulha, falsário

Virgem mal-sexuada
Atribuidora dos aflitos
Girafa de duas cabeças
Pecai por todos pecai com todos

Pecai com os malandros
Pecai com os sargentos
Pecai com os fuzileiros navais
Pecai de todas as maneiras
Com os gregos e com os troianos
Com o padre e com o sacristão
Com o leproso de Pouso Alto

Depois comigo

Te esperarei com mafuás novenas cavalhadas
[comerei terra e direi coisas
[de uma ternura tão simples
Que tu desfalecerás

Procurem por toda parte
Pura ou degradada até a última baixeza
Eu quero a estrela da manhã.

E por falar em tristeza...



.

I've got hevea wrists

And in the end it's always me and my cat



I don't wanna take your hand
No use to call, no use to talk
I'd like to hide in your arms
Deep. Safe. Hiding. Like a fugitive.

I've done nothing wrong
Yet I feel like a criminal
Seeking for a gentle hand, comprehension
Looking forward to lay my guilt

It could be you. Or someone else.
Doesn't mater.
It's just your eyes, blue. Or your smile.

You're double. You're him. Or him.
The gentle guy with the curly hair.
The guy with the faded blue eyes.
The guy with the faded smile.

You're everywhere.
And everywhere you avoid me
You stay at a safe distance
You hide your heart.
I'd torn it apart
But I don't want your hand
I don't want your talk
Maybe I don't even want your heart
I just want to lay in your arms

Oh come on


Leave me alone with all your Rock'n'roll, let me dream, let me drift away, let me smile and grin, let me feel. Gimme some guts gimme some punk, gimme some chords give me some rhum. I need to be grabbed, wrapped, stuck in the rhythm. And that's not gonne happen with some 2 chords on a boring 4 by 4.

Blah

Larry Carlton, Spirit of 66, Verviers, 16-03


Pics: Jan Timmermans, here.

Drummer: Gene Coy, ouch, this guy plays so good... Even had the chance to hear some samba, perfect.
Bass: Travis Carlton

.

Ouh ouh ouh

She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man
She's fallen in love with a Monster Man

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jE28fKgGNO8

The Apartment - Billy Wilder




That look. It's so damn good, when someone looks at you this way.


A melhor coisa é amar e ser amado em retorno. Vinicius de Moraes.

Cats love shoes


Yeah yeah yeah

I'm an 80s' kid.

Christine, the strawberry girl

.

Tears.
My mind is haunted.
Makes me draw bright red lines.
On my so white skin.

Praha

Following Jorge Semprun.

I'm a Cheshire cat.